Lethbridge & District Branch

Alberta Genealogical Society

Cemetery Listings

A  B C D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z



~ M ~
Magrath    Mountainview

Mountainview

Surname Given Name Year of Death
ABBOTT Noah G. 02 Mar 87
BARKER Lila Ruth 24 Aug 1986
BEANE Clara Hilda 1957
BEANE Ivan Carleton 1979
BEANE Ivan Wade 08 July 1958
BEANE Patrick Robert  
BIRD Elizabeth 17 Feb 1917
BIRD John 1932
BRADSHAW Alberta Henderson 09 Jun 1990
BRADSHAW Evans C. 1991
BROADHEAD E. Parley 20 May 1981
BROADHEAD Mary Ellen 1954
BROADHEAD Velma H. 23 Aug 1911
BURROWS Alvin George 1949
BURROWS Elsie Marie 1979
BURROWS Ezra E. 08 Oct 1922
BURROWS George 26 Nov 1942
BURROWS George Lynn 1949
BURROWS Laurence J. 1974
BURROWS Orval  Jabez 04 Apr 1988
BURROWS Ruth B. 1979
BURROWS Sarah O. 14 Jul 1925
CARLSON Gordon 1988
CARLSON Lawrence 15 Dec 1951
CARLSON Victor Gordon 19 Mar 1951
CARLSON Wendy C. 1985
CARLSON Wesley A. 1977
CHISHOLM James R. 1937
COX Fred 1905
CRAYCROFT Martha 1902
DAVIDSON Annie E. 1977
DAVIDSON Arnold S. 1966
DAVIDSON Cathrine 16 Mar 1919
DAVIDSON Hazel 1977
DAVIDSON Lorin Don 06 Apr 1943
DAVIDSON Olof J. 25 Jul 1897
DAVIDSON Orvy Dahl 16 Oct 1987
DAVIDSON Orvy J. 1956
DAVIDSON Park O. 1980
DAVIDSON Sheena 1980
DAVIS A. Donald 03 Sep 1982
DAVIS Hannah 1958
DAVIS Iris 01 Feb 1924
DAVIS William H. 1962
DAWSON Campian John 1947
DAWSON John 10 Oct 1907
DAWSON John Campian 1943
DUCE Earl George 23 Jul 1974
DUNN Kathrine E .West 08 Sep 1909
EARL Harriet Ellen 13 Jun 1942
EARL Hyrum W. 1932
EARL J. Devoe 30 Nov 1916
EARL Jared Prince 12 Oct 1923
EARL Laura Ellen 02 Oct 1955
EARL Samuel Henry 04 Oct 1955
EARL Sarah W. 1975
EARL Thomas Franklin 26 Apr 1929
EASTHOPE John 1908
EASTHOPE Sarah T. 1925
FINDLAY Charles Henry 30 Nov 1958
FINDLAY Emaline West 26 Jul 1958
FINDLAY Laurel A. 1975
FINDLAY Leah 20 Sep 1911
FINDLAY Marva 1977
GARNER Lillian Theodora 12 May 1990
GOING John Meredith 11 Jun 1963
GOING Ollie May 1918
GOLD Adelaide 1919
GOLD Carrol J. 13 Apr 1928
GOLD Doyle Ramsey 22 Dec 1934
GOLD Emmerett 1897
GOLD Jay Alden 26 Oct 1918
GOLD Joseph H. 1919
GOLD Lowell Rodney 09 Feb 1916
GOLD Mary Lorraine 22 Mar 1932
GOLD Roland Lemare 26 Feb 1913
GOLD Rose Loretta 01 Sep 1924
HAGELL Infant sons  
HEAD Eva Marie 12 Sep 1981
HENDERSON Albert G. 1968
HENDERSON E. Maud 25 Mar 1969
HENDERSON J. Grant 19 Oct 1915
HENDERSON Norman Clayton 1948
HENDERSON Richard P. 12 Jan 1958
HENDERSON Robin 27 May 1948
HEWITT Louisa 21 Dec 1909
HICKS Martin Welburn Jun 1933
JACOBS Eva Malmberg 1974
JACOBS James Sabey 1956
JONES Emily Ann Devonish 21 May 1943
JONES Ernest Armitage 24 Oct 1983
JORDON Byron R. 05 Dec 1914
JORDON Harriet P. 11 Jun 1915
JORDON Hugh 20 May 1902
JORDON Mary E. J. 10 Aug 1919
KENLY Delois 30 Sep 1933
KENLY Herman A. 1955
KENLY Susan Webster 1967
KING Mary Oct 1898
LAIDLAW James Grand 10 Aug 1932
LAYCOCK Annie Kate 20 Apr 1946
LAYCOCK Arthur 24 May 1938
LAYTON Mrs. S. J.& son  
LOOMIS Barbara Tolley 1964
MacKENZIE Mabel 19 Feb 1963
MacKENZIE Roderick 16 Oct 1976
MacKENZIE Roderick Deloy 01 May 1976
MEIN James Brian 02 Oct 1988
MERCER Edna 1953
MERCER George 1954
NEAS Henry 14 May 1904
NEAS Peter 28 Sep 1910
NEILSON Evelyn Hilda 1925
NEILSON James Peter 1982
NEILSON Vera E. Findlay S. 1977
NELSON George A. 08 Jan 1989
NELSON Mary 03 Jan 1902
NELSON Mary Olina 04 Sep 1908
NELSON Nels 28 Mar 1933
NELSON Sarah Maria 1929
NELSON William 21 Sep 1983
NELSON William 1956
NELSON Alice Malinda Laycock 23 Jul 1973
NEVILLE Dora Eliza 17 Feb 1906
NEVILLE Farell David 02 May ????
NEVILLE Frederick R. 07 May 1927
NEVILLE Russell 16 Aug 1911
NIELSON Lars 1916
PABRISH Ovella 12 Jul 1908
PAYNE Ada (Wynder) 21 Dec 1986
PAYNE Bessie F. 08 Dec 1928
PAYNE Carrie C. Davidson 10 Apr 1961
PAYNE Eleanor 17 Jun 1922
PAYNE Florance Stowe 1939
PAYNE George F. 08 Dec 1928
PAYNE Ingram Wells Dec 1923
PAYNE Jane 1979
PAYNE JaneE. 14 Aug 1920
PAYNE Joseph 14 Apr 1934
PAYNE Josephene A. Sep 1912
PAYNE Kendall Scott McKay 18 Mar 1984
PAYNE Lucy Wells 10 Oct 1923
PAYNE Oliver 21 May 1948
PAYNE William 1984
PAYNE William 17 Jun 1922
PAYNE William 05 Oct 1949
PERRETT Albert 1960
PERRETT Clara Mable 1989
PILLING Joel Wayne 1934
PRATT Ada Annan 1910
PRATT Martha  
PRIEN Selma 1985
PRIEN Walter 24 Jun 1985
PURNELL Ruth (Margo) Moore 01 Jan 1900
RUBBRA Frank H. 15 June 1907
SHAW Elizabeth A. Webster 12 Mar 1915
SHAW Lovell Ada 12 Mar 1915
SMITH BrandonJayJr. 27 Nov 1980
SMITH Harold 13 Mar 1904
SMITH Mary Eleanor 19 Apr 1936
SMITH Seymore Bicknell 25 Jul 1953
SMITH William Charles 21Jan1937
STALKER Donald F. 1910
STALKER George F. 1940
STALKER Howard 1929
STALKER Ida 1907
STALKER Sarah E. 1939
STEWART Horace 17 Feb 1902
STEWART Waldon 21 Oct 1907
STRATE Albert C. 03 Aug 1949
STRATE Frederick Carl 18 Dec 1935
STRATE Hettie Geneva 1960
STRATE Jennie M. 17 Nov 1956
STRATE Jimmy 14 Mar 1953
STRATE Lena Leota 26 Jun 1953
STRATE Morgan A. 08 Jan 1930
STRATE Morgan R. 24 Feb 1986
TAYLOR Doreen 19 Oct 1988
THOMPSON Albert E. 1980
THOMPSON Arly E. 1979
THOMPSON Valraye 09 Feb 1961
TOLLEY Celia 1943
TOLLEY Mary B. 14 Apr 1956
TOLLEY Mary Ellen Fletcher 30 Aug 1984
TOLLEY Melvin J. 1967
TOLLEY Samuel James 16 Nov 1942
TOLLEY Sarah Jane 17 Jan 1936
TOLLEY Sylvia Belle 09 Sep 1911
TOLLEY Uldra 1990
TOLLEY Willard 28 Mar 1948
TOLLEY William Frances 20 Jan 1941
TOLLEY Wilma Ellen 30 Apr 1910
UIBEL Jakob Siegfried 1975
VANCAK   19 Jan 1946
VANCAK George 13 May 1961
VANCAK John 27 May 1948
WALBURGER Allan Jason 28 Nov 1987
WALBURGER Baby 16 Feb 1978
WALBURGER Dora 16 Jan 1925
WALBURGER Ella Caroline 16 Nov 1926
WALBURGER Emma 17 May 1985
WALBURGER John 21 Aug 1925
WALBURGER John 30 Oct 1979
WALBURGER Mary E. Bateman 1974
WALBURGER Milo Thomas 18 May 1956
WALBURGER Samuel J. 1973
WATSON Alfred Alma 1949
WATSON Kate 1921
WATSON Mary Wilson 1983
WATSON Shadrac C. 06 May 1901
WATSON William E. 1927
WEBB Job 1897
WEBER Anna Rudin 18 Jun 1965
WEBER Chase Thomas Allan 06 Feb 1989
WEBER Idona 19 Sep 1937
WEBER Rosina Verena 08 Jan 1950
WEBER Wilhelm 17 Dec 1927
WEBSTER Eliza 18 Sep 1945
WEBSTER Ellis G. 20 Sep 1949
WEBSTER Fanny Elizabeth 1965
WEBSTER James Smith 27 Jan 1957
WEBSTER John Nolan 25 Jan 1948
WEBSTER Karen 25 Aug 1940
WEBSTER Mack 24 Apr 1934
WEBSTER Marie 24 Apr 1934
WEBSTER Melba C. 16 Feb 1990
WEBSTER Samuel 12 Apr 1939
WEBSTER Sarah Ann 06 Nov 1903
WEBSTER Thirze 1947
WEBSTER William 1940
WEHRHAHN August 1965
WEHRHAHN Herta 1958
WEHRHAHN Margaret 1964
WELLMAN Eliza Lindsay 08 Jun 1916
WELLMAN Jennie Alice 26 Dec 1901
WELLMAN Jennie Woods 18 Feb 1900
WELLMAN John Alfred 1978
WELLMAN Little Dick 28 Dec 1901
WELLMAN Rhoda Harrod 1984
WEST Ann Arnold 1922
WEST Arline L. Derochie 1927
WEST Gertrude Eveline 10 Oct 1901
WEST John J. 1981
WEST John Norris 1930
WEST Little Teddie 02 Jan 1911
WEST Margaret B. 1951
WEST Mary Olyve Brunsdale 1982
WEST Mary Phyllis 1967
WEST Naomi W. 1971
WEST Norris John 1985
WEST Oliver B. 1972
WEST Ronald O. 1937
WEST Ruth A. 1979
WEST Vernon Lawrence 1982
WEST Walter Raymond 1983
WHITE William E. Oct 1906
WRIGHT Clara May 1990
WRITH John 1967
YOUNG Dale F. 1944
YOUNG Eva Strate 1955
YOUNG George R. 1971

backHome Button


Copyright © 2013
Lethbridge & District Branch
Alberta Genealogy Society