Lethbridge & District Branch

Alberta Genealogical Society

Cemetery Listings

A   B C   D   E  F  G  H  I  J  L   M    N   O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W   X  Y  Z



~ B ~
Barons       Beazer     Bellvue

Bellvue (Union Cemetery)

Surname
Given Names Year of Death
  Albert  
  mother  
?ORDON Jim  
?OZZI Andy (?)  
AMOS Arthur 1929
AMOS Eric Arthur 1947
AMOS Nellie M. 1954
BEAL Bernard A. 1958
BEAL Elizabeth Hannah  
BEAL James  
BELL Arthur  Louis 1927
BOGEN Carline 1937
BOVIO Irene 1959
BOVIO John 1938
BOVIO Johnny 08 Jul1927
BROOKER William 10 May 1921
BROOKS Alice Maud 1932
BROOKS Brian Reveley 30 Sep 1939
BROOKS John 1945
BUDZAK John  
BURNS Ronald Wycliffe 02 Aug 1921
CARLSON Fiina 27 May 1943
CARLSON Matti 25 Apr 1925
CARLYLE Margaret 06 Oct 1930
CARLYLE Samuel Walter 16 Feb 1936
CARLYLE William Hyndman 1949
CHAPPELL Emma  
CHAPPELL Eliza Ann 1913
CHAPPELL William Henry 1936
CHRISTIE Ada 1978
CHRISTIE Catherine 1927
CHRISTIE Edward A. 1926
CHRISTIE Edward W. 1951
CHRISTIE George 1927
CHRISTIE Sarah 1947
CLAYTON Evelyn 1929
CLAYTON John Thomas 1957
COATES Ester A. 1952
COATES John J. 19 Dec 1954
COATES John R. 1953
COMIN Luigi 26 Dec 1942
COMIN Margaret 24 Dec 1927
COMIN Margherita 1959
COMIN Primo 16 Dec 1928
COUSENS    
COUSENS J. Leslie 1974
COUSENS James Hunt 1947
COUSENS Mary Anne 1954
CUEASAY(?) Bernard C??  
CURRY Violetta 1942
DANYSH Maria 1947
DANYSH Milton 11 Jul 1934
DANYSH Onufryj 1943
DERRY Alice  
DERRY Dan  
DOWSON George W.  
ELLISON Barbara Taylor 1947
ELLISON Joseph 29 Oct 1929
EXCOFFON(?) Jacequeline  
FEDERICO Nunzio 03 Jun 1924
FILIPUZZI Angelo 1939
FONBERG Julius  
FOURY(?) Mary  
FRANK William  
FRANSNON Freda  
GILBERT Rod (Red) 1955
GODEK Catherine 1952
GODEK Frank 1954
GODEK Walenty 1931
GOODWIN Lily 15 Nov 1918
GOODWIN Sarah A. 1926
GOODWIN William H. 1940
GRAMACCIA Joseph N.  
GRAMACCIA Josephine 03 Apr 1926
GRAMACCIA John A.  
GREGORY Fanny 29 Apr 1938
GROSSO Anne 28 Oct 1933
HADWELL Arthur J. 1932
HADWEL, Arthur Jnr. 1929
HADWELL Thomas C. 1973
HADWELL William J. 1929
HAGGLUND Asterid 26 Aug 1929
HAGGLUND Swan 21 June1929
HALL Albert 1951
HALL Bertha 1948
HALLWORTH Kate Ellen 24 Jan 1922
HARDY infant  
HEALEY Hugh 27 Feb 1960
HNIDAN Dmytro 1951
HOLMES    
HOSEK    
HOUDA Frank 1949
HOUDA Petronyla 1944
HOUTON (?) Madaline  
HUMBLE Stephen T. 1946
JOHNSON Lavinia 06 Sep 1928
JOHNSON Richard Thomas 1950
JONES F. 21 Nov 1950
JORDAN Douglas Goodwin 04 Jun 1955
KAYE Hershal  
KAYE Francis  
KAYE Sarah  
KERR Robert Turnbull 1920
KNOWLES Addie M. 19 Dec 1926
KNOWLES Dorothea Myrtle 19 Feb 1923
KORNER Joseph 25 May 1930
KOSTYNIUK Mike 15 Mar 1942
KURYLUK Harry 1934
LAPLACA Nunzio P. 1950
LAPLACA Rachel M. 1948
LETCHER Anna  
LIKUSKI Marie 1936
LODOVICO Zolli 07 Apr 1921
MARCOLIN Guerino 1936
MATTSON Andrew Gustaf 1982
MATTSON Huberte 1982
MATTSON Isabel Foster 1954
MATTSON John Eino 1907
MATTSON M. Jelmar 1953
MATTSON Mathew  1953
MATTSON Sanna 07 Aug 1942
McLEAN Joseph 16 Feb 1939
MENU Odile 23 Mar 1936
MOTTL Anna 1926
NEWTON Herbert  
NEWTON Stephen 05 Mar 1921
NIXON Harriot  
OWEN Frank 09 Mar 1939
OZAR    
OZAR Nastazia 1947
PADGET Alberta 1937
PADGET Bertha 19??
PADGETT Annie Lily 17 Feb 1922
PANCHUK William  
PARKER G. W. 21 Apr 1952
PAST Andy  
PAUL John 1948
PAVAN Arthur 1947
PAVAN Giacomo 1950
PELLI Vi????  
PRICE baby  
PRICE Lillian 26 Jun 1939
PYTEL Anton 1947
RADFORD James 1943
RAY Charles Wesley 21 Oct 1939
RHODES Bertha M. 1931
ROBERTSON Joseph H 28 Nov 1926
RUZEK Frances 1955
SALANT Frank A. 1945
SARDALUM John  
SCHACUR(?) Mitl  
SCHLAGEL August 1938
SERRA John 1958
SERRA Mary 02 May 1926
SHROSEN Frank  
SKARYDKO Bessie Sr.  
SKARYDKO John 1975
SKARYDKO John Sr.  
SKARYDKO Ladie 1927
SPOONER Frances A. 1943
SPOONER Mary E. (BLAS) 1946
SPOONER Newrick 1957
STELMACHOVICH Peter 1949
STERBA Anthony 1949
STERBA Frances 1949
STERBA Joseph 23 Nov 1947
TALARICO Johnny 1944
TKACHUK William 1944
TRACHUK Wm.  
TRUITT John M.  
TURNER Dennis 1930
TURNER Dorothy Ellen 29 Dec 1942
TURNER Lydia Ellen 12 Jun 1932
TUTT Daisy May 11 May 1928
UTTENDORFSKY Veno 16 Jun 1923
VANYO Milton  
WAKALUK Mike 1950
WATSON Elijah 16 Oct 1951
WATSON William H. 08 Jul 1936
WICKSTRUM Alex  
WINHSKI John  
WISCHUR(?) Ban  
WIYTOLA Vararie  
WOLSTENHOLME Fred 1939
WOMBWELL Alf Sheldon 1920
WOODWARD Ivy Humble 1953
WYAT David  

back Home Button


Copyright © 2013
Lethbridge & District Branch
Alberta Genealogy Society