Lethbridge & District Branch

Alberta Genealogical Society

The Bend  A History of West Lethbridge 

Surname Index

A B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

GAILUS, Frank 201
GALBRAITH, Dr. 84, 86, 87, 213
GALLIVAN, Staff Sergeant M.V. 10,144,164
GALT, Elliot 199
GALWAY 110
GAMAGE, Edward Stanley 122, 63
                   Ernest 122
                   Victor 122
GANZY, Gabor 252
GAUDET.TE, Douglas iii, 34. 41, 48p, 68, 93,121,125,167, 171, 210, 213
GAY 7
GELLENY, Barbara 123
                    Bob 123
                    Debbie 123
                    Frank 252
                    John Jr. 252
                    John J. 63,122,123, 252
                   Mrs. John J. 123
GENMELL, Irwin 175
                    Nellie (Rorabeck, Morden) 175
GENTLEMEN, Dorothy 17
GERARD, Mrs. 259
GIBBONS, John Maurice 33
GIBSON, Ernie 161
GIETZ, Thora (Oliver) 179
            William 179
GIFFEN 239, 244
              W. S. 29,35,38
              William 33
GILBERT, Miss 76
                  Mrs. 148
                  Jeanette 123
                  Sam vi,123, 148,207, 213
GILLESPIE, ‘Gil’ 123
GILLHAM, Bernie 224
                   Elizabeth (Kaneen) 224
GILLIES, Harry 245
GILMORE, Miss 121
GODLONTON 94
                         Mel 138
GODSMAN, J. 112
GOGO, John 222p
GOLDIE, Bill 49
                Jean 74
GONIN 7
GORDA 259
GORDON 88
                  Billy 124
                  J.S. 63
                  Joe 255
GRAMM, Carolina 189
GRAVES, Joe 89
GRAY 105,195
            Annie 73,74,124
            Gerry Thomas 125
            Harry 124,125,226
            Hilda 39,124
            Lorne 125
            Jack 177
GRAY, Lucy 124,125 
             Ruth (Neidig) 177
            Tom 43, 49,124, 124p,139,177, 258
            Wayne 125
GREEN, George 144
GREY, Harry 46p, see Gray also
            Lucy 46p, see Gray also
GRISACK 36, 60p, 92,144,157, 50p, 196 
                  Alex 126p,126, 127
                  Alice Helen 128
                  Annie 126p,126, 127, 129
                  Barbara (McDonald) 128 
                  David 128 
                  Douglas 128 
                  Gary 128 
                  George Alexander 128 
                  Gertrude (McKeown) 128
                  Hazel (Pisko) 128
                  Helen 126p,126,128
                  Janet Ann 128
                  John 49, l26p,126,127, l27p
                  Margarete (Zubach) 128
                  Mary 126, l26p
                  Mary (Stetz) 125, 126p
                  Nick 29, 125, 126p
                  Nicholas Alexander (son) 46p, 50p, 53p,126, 126p, 128, 232
                  Richard 128
                  Rita 128
                  Robert 128
                  Thomas 126, 126p, 127p, 128, 49,128 (father)
                  Thomas (son) 128
                  Timothy 128
GROTH, Donald 120
                Margaret (Firth) 120
GROVES, Doris 147
GUDZA, Arlene (Havens) 130
               Ken 130
GUNDLOCK 258
                       Allen 129
                       Dean. R. 128,198
                       Donald J. 128,258
                       Emil 63, 258
                      Geraldine (Babb) 128
                      Leonard 129
                      Linda 129
GUNN, John & Sons 18
GURR, Nancy 246
GUSSECK, Eva (daughter) 48p, 120, 121, l21p
                    Eva May (Dickie) 121, l21p
                    Frederick vi, 120, l21p,144
GWATKIN, Dr. Ronald 11,146


The Bend

Home Button



 Copyright © 2005
Lethbridge & District Branch
Alberta Genealogy Society